At The Mercy of The Sky

At The Mercy of The Sky

Saku Ooyagi returns to his hometown after seven years and is soon reacquainted with his childhood friend, Mihoshi Akeno. The reunion is far from merry since the last memory they have of each other is of her falling off a tree and him saving her. In any case, Mihoshi is determined to improve their relationship and forces Saku to join the astronomy club she founded.

Other names: Sora no Manimani
Status: Completed
Studio: Studio Comet
Scores: 7.07 / 9.99
Country: Japan
Episode: 12 / 12
Duration: 23 min/ep
Date release: 2009-07-07
Date aired: 2009-07-07 - 2009-09-22

At The Mercy of The Sky ANIMEFLIX

Watch In At The Mercy of The Sky Online Free

At The Mercy of The Sky 2009 Online Free

Where to watch In At The Mercy of The Sky

In At The Mercy of The Sky anime free online

At The Mercy of The Sky 2009 Online on AnimeFlix - FREE